Bradford County · Lawtey
ZIP 32058 property tax overassessment report
32.1% of homes in Lawtey ZIP 32058 (359 of 1,119 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $208,275.
Your Bradford County deadline
TRIM mailing: Mid-August 2026 · VAB petition due: 25 days after TRIM mailing (typically mid-September 2026)
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32058
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2XXXX NW 55TH AVE | 5,383 | 2011 | $983,085 | $500,619 | $482,466 | 96.4% | $4,149 |
| 9XXX NW CR 125 | 3,743 | 2012 | $632,364 | $348,099 | $284,265 | 81.7% | $2,445 |
| 2XXXX N HWY 301 | 5,832 | 2007 | $819,327 | $542,376 | $276,951 | 51.1% | $2,382 |
| 5XX NE 223RD ST | 1,477 | 2006 | $404,804 | $137,361 | $267,443 | 194.7% | $2,300 |
| 1XXX MAIN St | 2,319 | 1992 | $475,583 | $215,667 | $259,916 | 120.5% | $2,235 |
| 8XX NE CR 225 | 1,825 | 2014 | $422,196 | $169,725 | $252,471 | 148.8% | $2,171 |
| 1XXX N US HIGHWAY 301 | 1,878 | 1998 | $402,925 | $174,654 | $228,271 | 130.7% | $1,963 |
| 2XXX NW 251ST ST | 1,975 | 1940 | $401,719 | $183,675 | $218,044 | 118.7% | $1,875 |
| 6XXX NW 226TH WAY | 3,040 | 2009 | $487,498 | $282,720 | $204,778 | 72.4% | $1,761 |
| 1XXX TRUMAN DR | 3,092 | 2004 | $491,326 | $287,556 | $203,770 | 70.9% | $1,752 |
| 1XXX NE 216TH ST | 3,106 | 2019 | $492,099 | $288,858 | $203,241 | 70.4% | $1,748 |
| 4XXX NW 222ND ST | 3,065 | 2021 | $478,716 | $285,045 | $193,671 | 67.9% | $1,666 |
| 2XXXX NW 35TH AVE | 3,371 | 2006 | $502,129 | $313,503 | $188,626 | 60.2% | $1,622 |
| 2XX NE 247TH ST | 3,206 | 2006 | $484,586 | $298,158 | $186,428 | 62.5% | $1,603 |
| 5XX NE 216TH ST | 1,802 | 2021 | $353,824 | $167,586 | $186,238 | 111.1% | $1,602 |
| 5XX NE 223RD ST | 2,123 | 1995 | $382,823 | $197,439 | $185,384 | 93.9% | $1,594 |
| 3XXX NW 232ND ST | 2,137 | 2006 | $365,411 | $198,741 | $166,670 | 83.9% | $1,433 |
| 6XXX NW CR 225 | 1,230 | 2017 | $273,503 | $114,390 | $159,113 | 139.1% | $1,368 |
| 2XXXX N HWY 301 | 2,127 | 1952 | $356,652 | $197,811 | $158,841 | 80.3% | $1,366 |
| 1XXX MAIN St | 1,792 | 2007 | $325,120 | $166,656 | $158,464 | 95.1% | $1,363 |
| 1XXX NW 251ST ST | 1,529 | 2021 | $294,902 | $142,197 | $152,705 | 107.4% | $1,313 |
| 3XXX NW CR 225 | 2,288 | 1954 | $364,684 | $212,784 | $151,900 | 71.4% | $1,306 |
| 2XXXX NW 59TH PL | 2,618 | 2022 | $392,221 | $243,474 | $148,747 | 61.1% | $1,279 |
| 2XXXX NE 20TH AVE | 2,550 | 2023 | $385,664 | $237,150 | $148,514 | 62.6% | $1,277 |
| 3XXX NW CR 225 | 2,607 | 2009 | $390,853 | $242,451 | $148,402 | 61.2% | $1,276 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when BradfordCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →