Lake County · Lady Lake
ZIP 32159 property tax overassessment report
29.7% of homes in Lady Lake ZIP 32159 (4,512 of 15,205 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $2,815,004.
Your Lake County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 17, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 11, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32159
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4XX N CLAY AVE | 3,744 | 2013 | $4,506,476 | $602,784 | $3,903,692 | 647.6% | $33,572 |
| 1XX SUE LN | 3,780 | 1997 | $3,217,617 | $608,580 | $2,609,037 | 428.7% | $22,438 |
| 3X HICKORY CIR | 1,932 | 1996 | $1,886,630 | $311,052 | $1,575,578 | 506.5% | $13,550 |
| 3XXXX DARLINGTON AVE | 6,626 | 2005 | $1,952,640 | $1,066,786 | $885,854 | 83% | $7,618 |
| 5XX HIGHWAY 466 | 4,480 | 1988 | $1,303,073 | $721,280 | $581,793 | 80.7% | $5,003 |
| 4XXXX 5TH ST | 2,228 | 2007 | $878,169 | $358,708 | $519,461 | 144.8% | $4,467 |
| 4XXXX UNCLE DONALDS LN | 1,800 | 1999 | $797,381 | $289,800 | $507,581 | 175.1% | $4,365 |
| 3XXXX HILLRISE LN | 2,508 | 2019 | $890,054 | $403,788 | $486,266 | 120.4% | $4,182 |
| 1XXX SAN BERNADINO WAY | 2,659 | 1995 | $869,640 | $428,099 | $441,541 | 103.1% | $3,797 |
| 3XXXX DARLINGTON AVE | 3,375 | 2023 | $982,430 | $543,375 | $439,055 | 80.8% | $3,776 |
| 4XXXX OAK WOODS WAY | 2,315 | 1993 | $810,971 | $372,715 | $438,256 | 117.6% | $3,769 |
| 5XX HIGHWAY 466 | 4,648 | 1985 | $1,181,296 | $748,328 | $432,968 | 57.9% | $3,724 |
| 3XXX GRIFFIN AVE | 2,056 | 1998 | $763,718 | $331,016 | $432,702 | 130.7% | $3,721 |
| 3XXX LAKE GRIFFIN RD | 4,468 | 2010 | $1,143,422 | $719,348 | $424,074 | 59% | $3,647 |
| 5XXX LAKE GRIFFIN RD | 1,140 | 1967 | $593,331 | $183,540 | $409,791 | 223.3% | $3,524 |
| 4XXX GRIFFIN VIEW DR | 3,141 | 1981 | $914,123 | $505,701 | $408,422 | 80.8% | $3,512 |
| 1XX BRANDY CT | 1,508 | 1989 | $649,843 | $242,788 | $407,055 | 167.7% | $3,501 |
| 3XXXX DARLINGTON AVE | 6,731 | 2024 | $1,478,033 | $1,083,691 | $394,342 | 36.4% | $3,391 |
| 4XXXX OLD CHURCH RD | 3,602 | 2005 | $972,563 | $579,922 | $392,641 | 67.7% | $3,377 |
| 1XX NEIL CT | 2,262 | 1989 | $755,446 | $364,182 | $391,264 | 107.4% | $3,365 |
| 5XXX MARION COUNTY RD | 2,909 | 2019 | $859,333 | $468,349 | $390,984 | 83.5% | $3,362 |
| 3XXX EDWARDS RD | 3,675 | 2017 | $975,270 | $591,675 | $383,595 | 64.8% | $3,299 |
| 2XX E LADY LAKE BLVD | 2,221 | 1993 | $739,119 | $357,581 | $381,538 | 106.7% | $3,281 |
| 3XXXX ROLLING ACRES RD | 1,344 | 1977 | $593,849 | $216,384 | $377,465 | 174.4% | $3,246 |
| 5XXX SINGLETARY RD | 816 | 2006 | $506,788 | $131,376 | $375,412 | 285.8% | $3,229 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when LakeCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →