Duval County · Jacksonville
ZIP 32210 property tax overassessment report
21.7% of homes in Jacksonville ZIP 32210 (4,492 of 20,715 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $8,123,352.
Your Duval County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 14, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 8, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32210
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4XXX ORTEGA BLVD | 8,410 | 1942 | $4,953,226 | $1,110,120 | $3,843,106 | 346.2% | $33,051 |
| 4XXX MORVEN RD | 7,868 | 1948 | $4,741,467 | $1,038,576 | $3,702,891 | 356.5% | $31,845 |
| 3XXX ORTEGA BLVD | 8,803 | 1922 | $4,658,813 | $1,161,996 | $3,496,817 | 300.9% | $30,073 |
| 3XXX ORTEGA BLVD | 9,138 | 1989 | $4,466,072 | $1,206,216 | $3,259,856 | 270.3% | $28,035 |
| 5XXX YACHT CLUB RD | 8,425 | 1996 | $4,235,310 | $1,112,100 | $3,123,210 | 280.8% | $26,860 |
| 4XXX ORTEGA BLVD | 10,923 | 1964 | $4,399,366 | $1,441,836 | $2,957,530 | 205.1% | $25,435 |
| 3XXX ORTEGA BLVD | 7,248 | 1956 | $3,902,795 | $956,736 | $2,946,059 | 307.9% | $25,336 |
| 3XXX ORTEGA BLVD | 11,074 | 1927 | $4,341,676 | $1,461,768 | $2,879,908 | 197% | $24,767 |
| 3XXX TIMUQUANA RD | 14,447 | 2010 | $4,736,367 | $1,907,004 | $2,829,363 | 148.4% | $24,333 |
| 4XXX ORTEGA BLVD | 6,313 | 1936 | $3,660,890 | $833,316 | $2,827,574 | 339.3% | $24,317 |
| 4XXX YACHT CLUB RD | 6,827 | 2008 | $3,591,463 | $901,164 | $2,690,299 | 298.5% | $23,137 |
| 4XXX MORVEN RD | 6,289 | 1955 | $3,466,842 | $830,148 | $2,636,694 | 317.6% | $22,676 |
| 4XXX ORTEGA BLVD | 6,229 | 1950 | $3,400,089 | $822,228 | $2,577,861 | 313.5% | $22,170 |
| 4XXX MORVEN RD | 6,211 | 1937 | $3,310,218 | $819,852 | $2,490,366 | 303.8% | $21,417 |
| 4XXX ORTEGA BLVD | 7,378 | 2000 | $3,423,684 | $973,896 | $2,449,788 | 251.5% | $21,068 |
| 3XXX ORTEGA BLVD | 8,930 | 1922 | $3,622,150 | $1,178,760 | $2,443,390 | 207.3% | $21,013 |
| 5XXX YACHT CLUB RD | 9,167 | 1992 | $3,627,613 | $1,210,044 | $2,417,569 | 199.8% | $20,791 |
| 4XXX APALACHEE ST | 6,793 | 1988 | $3,270,991 | $896,676 | $2,374,315 | 264.8% | $20,419 |
| 4XXX MORVEN RD | 10,010 | 2008 | $3,655,035 | $1,321,320 | $2,333,715 | 176.6% | $20,070 |
| 4XXX ORTEGA BLVD | 10,236 | 1941 | $3,678,436 | $1,351,152 | $2,327,284 | 172.2% | $20,015 |
| 3XXX TIMUQUANA RD | 9,006 | 2017 | $3,492,451 | $1,188,792 | $2,303,659 | 193.8% | $19,811 |
| 3XXX TIMUQUANA RD | 4,668 | 1993 | $2,881,975 | $616,176 | $2,265,799 | 367.7% | $19,486 |
| 4XXX ORTEGA BLVD | 4,983 | 1922 | $2,863,837 | $657,756 | $2,206,081 | 335.4% | $18,972 |
| 3XXX ORTEGA BLVD | 5,058 | 1926 | $2,838,901 | $667,656 | $2,171,245 | 325.2% | $18,673 |
| 4XXX ORTEGA BLVD | 7,911 | 1949 | $3,207,981 | $1,044,252 | $2,163,729 | 207.2% | $18,608 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when DuvalCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →