Duval County · Jacksonville
ZIP 32224 property tax overassessment report
20.5% of homes in Jacksonville ZIP 32224 (2,523 of 12,285 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $6,074,408.
Your Duval County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 14, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 8, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32224
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5XXX BENTPINE COVE RD | 9,159 | 2023 | $4,862,248 | $1,822,641 | $3,039,607 | 166.8% | $26,141 |
| 5XXX CHANDLER BEND DR | 5,964 | 2016 | $3,967,840 | $1,186,836 | $2,781,004 | 234.3% | $23,917 |
| 5XXX DIXIE LANDING DR | 4,269 | 1957 | $3,406,036 | $849,531 | $2,556,505 | 300.9% | $21,986 |
| 5XXX BENTPINE COVE RD | 7,718 | 2024 | $4,018,372 | $1,535,882 | $2,482,490 | 161.6% | $21,349 |
| 5XXX CHANDLER BEND DR | 7,899 | 2019 | $4,053,690 | $1,571,901 | $2,481,789 | 157.9% | $21,343 |
| 5XXX HIDDEN HOLLOW CT | 6,441 | 2015 | $3,571,667 | $1,281,759 | $2,289,908 | 178.7% | $19,693 |
| 5XXX COMMISSIONERS DR | 6,500 | 2015 | $3,539,995 | $1,293,500 | $2,246,495 | 173.7% | $19,320 |
| 5XXX BENTPINE COVE RD | 8,055 | 2017 | $3,840,376 | $1,602,945 | $2,237,431 | 139.6% | $19,242 |
| 1XXXX N ROYAL TROON LN | 9,788 | 2016 | $4,167,524 | $1,947,812 | $2,219,712 | 114% | $19,090 |
| 5XXX CHANDLER BEND DR | 7,642 | 2016 | $3,717,852 | $1,520,758 | $2,197,094 | 144.5% | $18,895 |
| 5XXX CHANDLER BEND DR | 7,378 | 2019 | $3,658,561 | $1,468,222 | $2,190,339 | 149.2% | $18,837 |
| 5XXX BENTPINE COVE RD | 6,937 | 2016 | $3,570,078 | $1,380,463 | $2,189,615 | 158.6% | $18,831 |
| 5XXX DIXIE LANDING DR | 11,537 | 2003 | $4,458,112 | $2,295,863 | $2,162,249 | 94.2% | $18,595 |
| 5XXX CHANDLER BEND DR | 7,911 | 2022 | $3,709,601 | $1,574,289 | $2,135,312 | 135.6% | $18,364 |
| 6XXX S SAN PABLO RD | 10,768 | 1999 | $4,265,107 | $2,142,832 | $2,122,275 | 99% | $18,252 |
| 1XXXX ROYAL TROON LN | 9,553 | 2009 | $4,008,690 | $1,901,047 | $2,107,643 | 110.9% | $18,126 |
| 5XXX CHANDLER BEND DR | 8,784 | 2020 | $3,849,192 | $1,748,016 | $2,101,176 | 120.2% | $18,070 |
| 5XXX BENTPINE COVE RD | 8,124 | 2014 | $3,681,752 | $1,616,676 | $2,065,076 | 127.7% | $17,760 |
| 1XXXX CARRBRIDGE DR | 9,228 | 2020 | $3,888,914 | $1,836,372 | $2,052,542 | 111.8% | $17,652 |
| 5XXX BENTPINE COVE RD | 6,421 | 2016 | $3,262,413 | $1,277,779 | $1,984,634 | 155.3% | $17,068 |
| 5XXX HALA CT | 11,134 | 2008 | $4,190,970 | $2,215,666 | $1,975,304 | 89.2% | $16,988 |
| 5XXX DIXIE LANDING DR | 5,959 | 1992 | $3,149,594 | $1,185,841 | $1,963,753 | 165.6% | $16,888 |
| 5XXX HALA CT | 6,363 | 2019 | $3,194,382 | $1,266,237 | $1,928,145 | 152.3% | $16,582 |
| 1XXXX CARRBRIDGE DR | 7,518 | 2018 | $3,423,012 | $1,496,082 | $1,926,930 | 128.8% | $16,572 |
| 4XXX HUNTERSTON LN | 6,688 | 2022 | $3,236,582 | $1,330,912 | $1,905,670 | 143.2% | $16,389 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when DuvalCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →