Madison County · Greenville
ZIP 32331 property tax overassessment report
29.7% of homes in Greenville ZIP 32331 (298 of 1,003 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $162,151.
Your Madison County deadline
TRIM mailing: Mid-August 2026 · VAB petition due: 25 days after TRIM mailing (typically mid-September 2026)
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32331
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3XX GRANGER RD SE | 3,845 | 2002 | $743,070 | $311,445 | $431,625 | 138.6% | $3,712 |
| 1XXXX NW LITTLE CAT RD | 3,109 | 2005 | $586,985 | $251,829 | $335,156 | 133.1% | $2,882 |
| 1XXX NW HOOTEN HOLLOW RD | 4,775 | 1968 | $716,137 | $386,775 | $329,362 | 85.2% | $2,833 |
| 3XXX ALTON WENTWORTH RD | 373 | 2019 | $301,880 | $30,213 | $271,667 | 899.2% | $2,336 |
| 7XX SW OREGON TRL | 2,890 | 2023 | $489,695 | $234,090 | $255,605 | 109.2% | $2,198 |
| 5XX NW GOPHER AVE | 2,139 | 2024 | $413,055 | $173,259 | $239,796 | 138.4% | $2,062 |
| 5XXX SW US 221 | 734 | 1996 | $283,095 | $59,454 | $223,641 | 376.2% | $1,923 |
| 1XXXX W US 90 | 2,397 | 2022 | $393,204 | $194,157 | $199,047 | 102.5% | $1,712 |
| 5XXX IRA L SMITH RD | 1,883 | 2022 | $344,770 | $152,523 | $192,247 | 126% | $1,653 |
| 3XX SW DELTA WAY | 2,619 | 2020 | $398,362 | $212,139 | $186,223 | 87.8% | $1,602 |
| 3XXX SW FELLOWSHIP RD | 1,456 | 2019 | $288,992 | $117,936 | $171,056 | 145% | $1,471 |
| 2XXX SW WONDERWOOD ST | 2,065 | 2022 | $337,145 | $167,265 | $169,880 | 101.6% | $1,461 |
| 1XXX SW DELAND LOOP | 2,147 | 2022 | $342,625 | $173,907 | $168,718 | 97% | $1,451 |
| 8XXX LUTHER WILSON RD | 3,179 | 2012 | $425,770 | $257,499 | $168,271 | 65.3% | $1,447 |
| 8XXX SW MOSELEY HALL RD | 960 | 1994 | $244,385 | $77,760 | $166,625 | 214.3% | $1,433 |
| 2XXX DEERWOOD BLVD | 2,400 | 1996 | $356,576 | $194,400 | $162,176 | 83.4% | $1,395 |
| 6XXX NW US 221 | 736 | 1985 | $221,327 | $59,616 | $161,711 | 271.3% | $1,391 |
| 7XX E DUCKPOND DR | 1,598 | 2021 | $288,425 | $129,438 | $158,987 | 122.8% | $1,367 |
| 1XX E 5TH CT | 3,348 | 1983 | $428,441 | $271,188 | $157,253 | 58% | $1,352 |
| 2XXX NW JERSEY RD | 2,147 | 1997 | $321,860 | $173,907 | $147,953 | 85.1% | $1,272 |
| 6XX NW HAWKS AVE | 3,001 | 2018 | $390,584 | $243,081 | $147,503 | 60.7% | $1,269 |
| 1XXX ASHVILLE HIGHLANDS DR | 3,200 | 2007 | $404,723 | $259,200 | $145,523 | 56.1% | $1,251 |
| 1XXXX RAYMOND SHEFFIELD RD | 1,941 | 2015 | $301,810 | $157,221 | $144,589 | 92% | $1,243 |
| 2XXX ALTON WENTWORTH RD | 2,210 | 2022 | $322,340 | $179,010 | $143,330 | 80.1% | $1,233 |
| 4XXX NW LOVETT RD | 2,001 | 2007 | $305,118 | $162,081 | $143,037 | 88.3% | $1,230 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when MadisonCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →