Holmes County · Westville
ZIP 32464 property tax overassessment report
33.1% of homes in Westville ZIP 32464 (117 of 354 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $54,349.
Your Holmes County deadline
TRIM mailing: Mid-August 2026 · VAB petition due: 25 days after TRIM mailing (typically mid-September 2026)
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32464
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1XXX YORKEY RD | 2,894 | 1979 | $422,566 | $199,686 | $222,880 | 111.6% | $1,917 |
| 1XXX GASDORF LN | 2,546 | 2024 | $389,642 | $175,674 | $213,968 | 121.8% | $1,840 |
| 1XXX MYRTLE RD | 1,936 | 2003 | $325,928 | $133,584 | $192,344 | 144% | $1,654 |
| 1XXX HWY 162 | 2,554 | 2021 | $351,711 | $176,226 | $175,485 | 99.6% | $1,509 |
| 1XXX YORKEY RD | 1,374 | 2023 | $256,122 | $94,806 | $161,316 | 170.2% | $1,387 |
| 1XXX HWY 160 | 862 | 2015 | $216,185 | $59,478 | $156,707 | 263.5% | $1,348 |
| 1XXX HWY 2 | 2,003 | 1947 | $285,382 | $138,207 | $147,175 | 106.5% | $1,266 |
| 3XXX OAK GROVE RD | 1,767 | 2009 | $265,911 | $121,923 | $143,988 | 118.1% | $1,238 |
| 2XX BRAXTON RD | 3,201 | 1977 | $363,489 | $220,869 | $142,620 | 64.6% | $1,227 |
| 4XXX CO HWY 181 E | 2,706 | 2022 | $323,738 | $186,714 | $137,024 | 73.4% | $1,178 |
| 2XXX N HWY 181 | 2,157 | 2006 | $283,614 | $148,833 | $134,781 | 90.6% | $1,159 |
| 1XXX HWY 2 | 1,262 | 1994 | $220,657 | $87,078 | $133,579 | 153.4% | $1,149 |
| 1XXX HWY 185 | 1,458 | 1976 | $218,118 | $100,602 | $117,516 | 116.8% | $1,011 |
| 1XXX MORRISON RD | 1,101 | 1969 | $170,491 | $75,969 | $94,522 | 124.4% | $813 |
| 7XX OTTER POND RD | 3,596 | 2002 | $336,354 | $248,124 | $88,230 | 35.6% | $759 |
| 1XXX HWY 162 | 1,529 | 2008 | $192,541 | $105,501 | $87,040 | 82.5% | $749 |
| 1XXX DEAL DR | 2,070 | 2000 | $229,864 | $142,830 | $87,034 | 60.9% | $748 |
| 1XXX HWY 2 | 1,393 | 1991 | $181,865 | $96,117 | $85,748 | 89.2% | $737 |
| 2XXX N HWY 181 | 1,985 | 1935 | $221,163 | $136,965 | $84,198 | 61.5% | $724 |
| 2XXX HWY 179A/PINE ST | 1,027 | 1990 | $153,704 | $70,863 | $82,841 | 116.9% | $712 |
| 8XX SANDSPUR RD | 1,976 | 2019 | $218,649 | $136,344 | $82,305 | 60.4% | $708 |
| 2XXX OAK GROVE RD | 2,479 | 2015 | $252,306 | $171,051 | $81,255 | 47.5% | $699 |
| 1XXX HWY 185 | 1,433 | 2022 | $179,195 | $98,877 | $80,318 | 81.2% | $691 |
| 1XXX YANCEY RD | 1,250 | 1967 | $165,949 | $86,250 | $79,699 | 92.4% | $685 |
| 2XXX COOK RD | 1,679 | 2002 | $192,943 | $115,851 | $77,092 | 66.5% | $663 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when HolmesCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →