Escambia County · Perdido Key
ZIP 32507 property tax overassessment report
28.2% of homes in Perdido Key ZIP 32507 (4,653 of 16,495 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $12,098,073.
Your Escambia County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 17, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 11, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32507
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1XXXX PERDIDO KEY DR | 6,690 | 2015 | $3,544,159 | $1,297,860 | $2,246,299 | 173.1% | $19,318 |
| 1XXXX PERDIDO KEY DR | 5,231 | 2024 | $3,096,290 | $1,014,814 | $2,081,476 | 205.1% | $17,901 |
| 1XXXX PERDIDO KEY DR | 8,858 | 2023 | $3,776,880 | $1,718,452 | $2,058,428 | 119.8% | $17,702 |
| 1XXXX PERDIDO KEY DR | 5,141 | 2024 | $3,027,626 | $997,354 | $2,030,272 | 203.6% | $17,460 |
| 1XXXX PERDIDO KEY DR | 4,304 | 2024 | $2,564,712 | $834,976 | $1,729,736 | 207.2% | $14,876 |
| 1XXXX JOHNSON BEACH RD 905 | 3,615 | 2017 | $2,420,355 | $701,310 | $1,719,045 | 245.1% | $14,784 |
| 1XXXX PERDIDO KEY DR 1401 | 5,338 | 2007 | $2,750,475 | $1,035,572 | $1,714,903 | 165.6% | $14,748 |
| 1XXXX PERDIDO KEY DR | 4,304 | 2023 | $2,547,461 | $834,976 | $1,712,485 | 205.1% | $14,727 |
| 1XXXX PERDIDO KEY DR 1201 | 5,359 | 2007 | $2,743,650 | $1,039,646 | $1,704,004 | 163.9% | $14,654 |
| 1XXXX PERDIDO KEY DR 1202 | 5,359 | 2007 | $2,743,650 | $1,039,646 | $1,704,004 | 163.9% | $14,654 |
| 1XXXX PERDIDO KEY DR | 6,983 | 2017 | $3,051,531 | $1,354,702 | $1,696,829 | 125.3% | $14,593 |
| 1XXXX JOHNSON BEACH RD 305 | 3,615 | 2017 | $2,384,132 | $701,310 | $1,682,822 | 240% | $14,472 |
| 1XXXX JOHNSON BEACH RD 405 | 3,615 | 2017 | $2,384,132 | $701,310 | $1,682,822 | 240% | $14,472 |
| 1XXXX JOHNSON BEACH RD 505 | 3,615 | 2017 | $2,384,132 | $701,310 | $1,682,822 | 240% | $14,472 |
| 1XXXX JOHNSON BEACH RD 605 | 3,615 | 2017 | $2,384,132 | $701,310 | $1,682,822 | 240% | $14,472 |
| 1XXXX JOHNSON BEACH RD 705 | 3,615 | 2017 | $2,384,132 | $701,310 | $1,682,822 | 240% | $14,472 |
| 1XXXX JOHNSON BEACH RD 805 | 3,615 | 2017 | $2,384,132 | $701,310 | $1,682,822 | 240% | $14,472 |
| 1XXXX PERDIOD KEY DR | 4,304 | 2024 | $2,456,880 | $834,976 | $1,621,904 | 194.2% | $13,948 |
| 1XXXX PERDIDO KEY DR | 4,304 | 2023 | $2,440,707 | $834,976 | $1,605,731 | 192.3% | $13,809 |
| 1XXXX PERDIDO KEY DR | 4,304 | 2022 | $2,424,529 | $834,976 | $1,589,553 | 190.4% | $13,670 |
| 1XXXX PERDIDO KEY DR 1005 | 4,163 | 2023 | $2,381,236 | $807,622 | $1,573,614 | 194.8% | $13,533 |
| 1XXXX JOHNSON BEACH RD 308 | 3,129 | 2017 | $2,105,775 | $607,026 | $1,498,749 | 246.9% | $12,889 |
| 1XXXX JOHNSON BEACH RD 408 | 3,129 | 2017 | $2,105,775 | $607,026 | $1,498,749 | 246.9% | $12,889 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when EscambiaCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →