Escambia County · Pensacola
ZIP 32526 property tax overassessment report
25.1% of homes in Pensacola ZIP 32526 (4,391 of 17,508 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $2,819,307.
Your Escambia County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 17, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 11, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32526
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5XXX W NINE MILE RD | 4,592 | 1969 | $1,623,838 | $546,448 | $1,077,390 | 197.2% | $9,266 |
| 8XXX FOXTAIL LP | 6,961 | 2015 | $1,552,649 | $828,359 | $724,290 | 87.4% | $6,229 |
| 7XXX KLONDIKE RD | 6,264 | 2024 | $1,465,839 | $745,416 | $720,423 | 96.6% | $6,196 |
| 5XXX W NINE MILE RD | 4,198 | 1962 | $1,111,111 | $499,562 | $611,549 | 122.4% | $5,259 |
| 6XXX HURST HAMMOCK RD | 2,326 | 1979 | $885,886 | $276,794 | $609,092 | 220.1% | $5,238 |
| 7XXX SASSER LN | 4,254 | 2013 | $1,099,846 | $506,226 | $593,620 | 117.3% | $5,105 |
| 8XXX FOXTAIL LP | 5,404 | 2015 | $1,203,365 | $643,076 | $560,289 | 87.1% | $4,818 |
| 9XXX MOBILE HWY | 6,928 | 2015 | $1,375,735 | $824,432 | $551,303 | 66.9% | $4,741 |
| 6XXX EAST FENCE RD | 7,698 | 2023 | $1,465,822 | $916,062 | $549,760 | 60% | $4,728 |
| 8XXX FOXTAIL LP | 6,724 | 2023 | $1,342,953 | $800,156 | $542,797 | 67.8% | $4,668 |
| 2XXX SWEET HEART LN | 5,596 | 2019 | $1,193,132 | $665,924 | $527,208 | 79.2% | $4,534 |
| 8XXX EIGHT MILE CREEK RD | 7,687 | 1998 | $1,386,327 | $914,753 | $471,574 | 51.6% | $4,056 |
| 8XXX SPIDER LILY WAY | 4,872 | 2015 | $1,049,704 | $579,768 | $469,936 | 81.1% | $4,041 |
| 7XXX KLONDIKE RD | 6,723 | 1996 | $1,224,298 | $800,037 | $424,261 | 53% | $3,649 |
| 8XXX SPIDER LILY WAY | 4,612 | 2015 | $965,023 | $548,828 | $416,195 | 75.8% | $3,579 |
| 7XXX KLONDIKE RD | 5,383 | 2024 | $1,051,304 | $640,577 | $410,727 | 64.1% | $3,532 |
| 8XXX KLONDIKE RD | 4,876 | 2019 | $987,886 | $580,244 | $407,642 | 70.3% | $3,506 |
| 5XXX SAUFLEY FIELD RD | 5,078 | 2022 | $1,009,573 | $604,282 | $405,291 | 67.1% | $3,486 |
| 8XXX SPIDER LILY WAY | 5,371 | 2013 | $1,034,689 | $639,149 | $395,540 | 61.9% | $3,402 |
| 8XXX FOXTAIL LP | 4,758 | 2014 | $957,789 | $566,202 | $391,587 | 69.2% | $3,368 |
| 9XXX BEULAH RD | 5,958 | 2000 | $1,090,241 | $709,002 | $381,239 | 53.8% | $3,279 |
| 6XXX HUNTINGTON CREEK BLVD | 4,648 | 2022 | $927,326 | $553,112 | $374,214 | 67.7% | $3,218 |
| 8XXX ROSE MALLOW WAY | 4,753 | 2015 | $935,286 | $565,607 | $369,679 | 65.4% | $3,179 |
| 5XXX HUNTINGTON CREEK BLVD | 4,285 | 2023 | $876,423 | $509,915 | $366,508 | 71.9% | $3,152 |
| 8XXX FOXTAIL LP | 5,037 | 2012 | $959,781 | $599,403 | $360,378 | 60.1% | $3,099 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when EscambiaCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →