Escambia County · Pensacola Beach
ZIP 32561 property tax overassessment report
36.9% of homes in Pensacola Beach ZIP 32561 (2,300 of 6,238 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $5,207,106.
Your Escambia County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 17, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 11, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32561
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1XX ARIOLA DR | 5,616 | 2018 | $4,206,594 | $1,398,384 | $2,808,210 | 200.8% | $24,151 |
| 7XX PEAKE'S POINT DR | 5,031 | 2018 | $3,628,957 | $1,252,719 | $2,376,238 | 189.7% | $20,436 |
| 1XXX ENSENADA SIETE | 7,888 | 2022 | $4,312,858 | $1,964,112 | $2,348,746 | 119.6% | $20,199 |
| 1XXX ARIOLA DR | 5,061 | 2018 | $3,574,273 | $1,260,189 | $2,314,084 | 183.6% | $19,901 |
| 1XXX GULF BREEZE PKWY | 3,360 | 1970 | $3,067,760 | $836,640 | $2,231,120 | 266.7% | $19,188 |
| 7XX PEAKE'S POINT DR | 7,047 | 2014 | $3,974,947 | $1,754,703 | $2,220,244 | 126.5% | $19,094 |
| 8XX ARIOLA DR | 4,998 | 1981 | $3,452,466 | $1,244,502 | $2,207,964 | 177.4% | $18,988 |
| 3XX ARIOLA DR | 3,745 | 1999 | $3,111,839 | $932,505 | $2,179,334 | 233.7% | $18,742 |
| 7X HIGHPOINT DR | 8,642 | 1994 | $4,275,259 | $2,151,858 | $2,123,401 | 98.7% | $18,261 |
| 8XX ARIOLA DR | 4,529 | 1996 | $3,229,723 | $1,127,721 | $2,102,002 | 186.4% | $18,077 |
| 2X CALLE HERMOSA | 10,259 | 1990 | $4,646,040 | $2,554,491 | $2,091,549 | 81.9% | $17,987 |
| 7XX PEAKE'S POINT DR | 6,892 | 2005 | $3,803,976 | $1,716,108 | $2,087,868 | 121.7% | $17,956 |
| 7XX ARIOLA DR | 6,779 | 2003 | $3,746,017 | $1,687,971 | $2,058,046 | 121.9% | $17,699 |
| 1XXX ARIOLA DR | 5,004 | 1998 | $3,300,874 | $1,245,996 | $2,054,878 | 164.9% | $17,672 |
| 1XXX ARIOLA DR | 6,328 | 2016 | $3,612,210 | $1,575,672 | $2,036,538 | 129.2% | $17,514 |
| 1X CALLE HERMOSA | 7,945 | 2003 | $3,949,305 | $1,978,305 | $1,971,000 | 99.6% | $16,951 |
| 4X SHORELINE DR | 7,237 | 2019 | $3,759,515 | $1,802,013 | $1,957,502 | 108.6% | $16,835 |
| 1XX MATAMOROS DR | 8,992 | 2010 | $4,190,829 | $2,239,008 | $1,951,821 | 87.2% | $16,786 |
| 1XX LE PORT DR | 6,447 | 2008 | $3,547,184 | $1,605,303 | $1,941,881 | 121% | $16,700 |
| 1XX ARIOLA DR | 5,273 | 2020 | $3,236,779 | $1,312,977 | $1,923,802 | 146.5% | $16,545 |
| 3XX ARIOLA DR | 4,148 | 1990 | $2,956,154 | $1,032,852 | $1,923,302 | 186.2% | $16,540 |
| 9XX ARIOLA DR | 6,550 | 2019 | $3,518,621 | $1,630,950 | $1,887,671 | 115.7% | $16,234 |
| 1XXX ARIOLA DR | 2,747 | 1990 | $2,543,281 | $684,003 | $1,859,278 | 271.8% | $15,990 |
| 2X CALLE HERMOSA | 5,825 | 2005 | $3,300,014 | $1,450,425 | $1,849,589 | 127.5% | $15,906 |
| 7XX ARIOLA DR | 4,968 | 1996 | $3,081,778 | $1,237,032 | $1,844,746 | 149.1% | $15,865 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when EscambiaCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →