Levy County · Morriston
ZIP 32668 property tax overassessment report
29.8% of homes in Morriston ZIP 32668 (298 of 1,001 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $304,676.
Your Levy County deadline
TRIM mailing: Mid-August 2026 · VAB petition due: 25 days after TRIM mailing (typically mid-September 2026)
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32668
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7XXX NW 170TH AVE | 3,165 | 2020 | $1,362,462 | $446,265 | $916,197 | 205.3% | $7,879 |
| 4XXX SE 216 AVE | 1,326 | 1993 | $1,078,380 | $186,966 | $891,414 | 476.8% | $7,666 |
| 7XXX NW 162ND CT | 2,533 | 2020 | $1,096,564 | $357,153 | $739,411 | 207% | $6,359 |
| 1XXXX SE 42 PL | 3,860 | 2017 | $1,197,741 | $544,260 | $653,481 | 120.1% | $5,620 |
| 5XXX NW 153RD CT | 2,822 | 2020 | $1,044,097 | $397,902 | $646,195 | 162.4% | $5,557 |
| 5XXX NW 153RD CT | 2,104 | 2018 | $913,147 | $296,664 | $616,483 | 207.8% | $5,302 |
| 2XXX SE HIGHWAY 41 | 1,792 | 1968 | $843,582 | $252,672 | $590,910 | 233.9% | $5,082 |
| 7XXX NW 167TH CT | 3,159 | 2013 | $994,024 | $445,419 | $548,605 | 123.2% | $4,718 |
| 5XXX NW 153RD CT | 2,431 | 2023 | $861,406 | $342,771 | $518,635 | 151.3% | $4,460 |
| 1XXXX NW 71ST LANE RD | 2,850 | 2022 | $914,993 | $401,850 | $513,143 | 127.7% | $4,413 |
| 5XXX NW 153RD CT | 2,640 | 2016 | $836,930 | $372,240 | $464,690 | 124.8% | $3,996 |
| 8XXX NW 162ND CT | 2,469 | 1990 | $775,200 | $348,129 | $427,071 | 122.7% | $3,673 |
| 5XXX NW 153RD CT | 2,975 | 2007 | $837,666 | $419,475 | $418,191 | 99.7% | $3,596 |
| 6XXX NW 145TH AVENUE RD | 1,920 | 1992 | $674,344 | $270,720 | $403,624 | 149.1% | $3,471 |
| 1XXXX SE 80 ST | 2,092 | 2008 | $655,715 | $294,972 | $360,743 | 122.3% | $3,102 |
| 2XXXX SE 35 ST | 2,465 | 2005 | $704,324 | $347,565 | $356,759 | 102.6% | $3,068 |
| 1XXXX SE 21 PL | 2,040 | 2018 | $643,000 | $287,640 | $355,360 | 123.5% | $3,056 |
| 1XXXX SE 30 ST | 1,782 | 1995 | $583,130 | $251,262 | $331,868 | 132.1% | $2,854 |
| 6XXX SE 143 CT | 2,852 | 2021 | $728,562 | $402,132 | $326,430 | 81.2% | $2,807 |
| 1XXXX NW HWY 464B | 768 | 1972 | $429,910 | $108,288 | $321,622 | 297% | $2,766 |
| 1XXXX SE 16TH LN | 2,156 | 2019 | $618,660 | $303,996 | $314,664 | 103.5% | $2,706 |
| 4XXX SE 220 AVE | 2,072 | 2004 | $597,193 | $292,152 | $305,041 | 104.4% | $2,623 |
| 5XXX NW 153RD CT | 2,835 | 2007 | $703,171 | $399,735 | $303,436 | 75.9% | $2,610 |
| 7XXX SE 117 TER | 1,855 | 2014 | $563,531 | $261,555 | $301,976 | 115.5% | $2,597 |
| 1XXXX W HWY 326 | 774 | 2023 | $408,429 | $109,134 | $299,295 | 274.2% | $2,574 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when LevyCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →