Levy County · Williston
ZIP 32696 property tax overassessment report
32.6% of homes in Williston ZIP 32696 (775 of 2,376 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $568,731.
Your Levy County deadline
TRIM mailing: Mid-August 2026 · VAB petition due: 25 days after TRIM mailing (typically mid-September 2026)
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 32696
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1XXXX NW 120TH ST | 5,716 | 2009 | $1,604,705 | $731,648 | $873,057 | 119.3% | $7,508 |
| 1XXXX W HWY 318 | 2,080 | 1996 | $1,121,148 | $266,240 | $854,908 | 321.1% | $7,352 |
| 1XXXX NW 160TH AVE | 3,027 | 1978 | $1,036,469 | $387,456 | $649,013 | 167.5% | $5,582 |
| 3XX SE 116 TER | 2,494 | 2016 | $962,301 | $319,232 | $643,069 | 201.4% | $5,530 |
| 1XXXX W HWY 318 | 2,749 | 1978 | $994,770 | $351,872 | $642,898 | 182.7% | $5,529 |
| 1XXXX SE 30 ST | 1,428 | 1965 | $798,721 | $182,784 | $615,937 | 337% | $5,297 |
| 1XXXX NW 195TH ST | 4,638 | 2013 | $1,180,953 | $593,664 | $587,289 | 98.9% | $5,051 |
| 6XXX NE 155 AVE | 2,807 | 2021 | $928,834 | $359,296 | $569,538 | 158.5% | $4,898 |
| 7XXX NE 150 AVE | 2,040 | 2008 | $757,501 | $261,120 | $496,381 | 190.1% | $4,269 |
| 1XXXX NW 160TH AVE | 1,834 | 2023 | $719,685 | $234,752 | $484,933 | 206.6% | $4,170 |
| 1XXXX W HWY 316 | 2,156 | 1978 | $758,248 | $275,968 | $482,280 | 174.8% | $4,148 |
| 1XXXX NW 149TH AVE | 1,479 | 2024 | $670,086 | $189,312 | $480,774 | 254% | $4,135 |
| 1XX SE 116 TER | 2,327 | 2012 | $771,162 | $297,856 | $473,306 | 158.9% | $4,070 |
| 6XXX NE 150 AVE | 3,953 | 2021 | $921,264 | $505,984 | $415,280 | 82.1% | $3,571 |
| 1XXXX NW 160TH AVE | 3,226 | 2007 | $826,443 | $412,928 | $413,515 | 100.1% | $3,556 |
| 1XXXX NE 10 ST | 2,247 | 2013 | $689,423 | $287,616 | $401,807 | 139.7% | $3,456 |
| 1XXXX NE 49TH ST | 3,317 | 2022 | $795,069 | $424,576 | $370,493 | 87.3% | $3,186 |
| 4XXX NE 121 AVE | 1,891 | 2010 | $602,998 | $242,048 | $360,950 | 149.1% | $3,104 |
| 1XXX NE 170 AVE | 3,492 | 1995 | $802,638 | $446,976 | $355,662 | 79.6% | $3,059 |
| 1XXXX SE 6 ST | 2,448 | 2013 | $662,792 | $313,344 | $349,448 | 111.5% | $3,005 |
| 1XXXX NE 53 LN | 2,931 | 1981 | $715,484 | $375,168 | $340,316 | 90.7% | $2,927 |
| 4XXX NE 185 AVE | 2,913 | 2021 | $711,402 | $372,864 | $338,538 | 90.8% | $2,911 |
| 6XXX NE 141 TER | 3,840 | 2019 | $823,751 | $491,520 | $332,231 | 67.6% | $2,857 |
| 1XXX NE 120 AVE | 2,310 | 2021 | $623,562 | $295,680 | $327,882 | 110.9% | $2,820 |
| 1XXXX NE 40 ST | 3,147 | 2003 | $727,199 | $402,816 | $324,383 | 80.5% | $2,790 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when LevyCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →