Broward County · Pompano Beach
ZIP 33062 property tax overassessment report
27% of homes in Pompano Beach ZIP 33062 (5,278 of 19,548 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $17,821,130.
Your Broward County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 21, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 15, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 33062
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2XXX NE 8 CT | 2,938 | 1969 | $4,761,980 | $1,207,518 | $3,554,462 | 294.4% | $30,568 |
| 7XX BRINY AVE | 3,467 | 2024 | $4,912,290 | $1,424,937 | $3,487,353 | 244.7% | $29,991 |
| 1XXX CORAL REEF DR | 3,325 | 2015 | $4,848,160 | $1,366,575 | $3,481,585 | 254.8% | $29,942 |
| 4XX BRINY AVE | 1,697 | 1952 | $3,882,680 | $697,467 | $3,185,213 | 456.7% | $27,393 |
| 1XXX N OCEAN BLVD | 4,376 | 2023 | $4,960,380 | $1,798,536 | $3,161,844 | 175.8% | $27,192 |
| 2XXX N RIVERSIDE DR | 3,819 | 2017 | $4,607,190 | $1,569,609 | $3,037,581 | 193.5% | $26,123 |
| 2XXX NE 23 ST | 4,671 | 2022 | $4,916,090 | $1,919,781 | $2,996,309 | 156.1% | $25,768 |
| 1XXX N OCEAN BLVD | 4,068 | 2023 | $4,624,420 | $1,671,948 | $2,952,472 | 176.6% | $25,391 |
| 2XX SE 28 AVE | 5,045 | 2008 | $4,960,260 | $2,073,495 | $2,886,765 | 139.2% | $24,826 |
| 1XXX BLUE WATER TER N | 3,633 | 2014 | $4,341,530 | $1,493,163 | $2,848,367 | 190.8% | $24,496 |
| 2XXX N RIVERSIDE DR | 3,879 | 2012 | $4,433,710 | $1,594,269 | $2,839,441 | 178.1% | $24,419 |
| 2XXX SE 9 ST | 3,812 | 2022 | $4,324,330 | $1,566,732 | $2,757,598 | 176% | $23,715 |
| 1XXX N OCEAN BLVD | 4,376 | 2023 | $4,546,880 | $1,798,536 | $2,748,344 | 152.8% | $23,636 |
| 7XX N OCEAN BLVD | 3,751 | 2019 | $4,216,170 | $1,541,661 | $2,674,509 | 173.5% | $23,001 |
| 1XXX N OCEAN BLVD | 4,376 | 2023 | $4,464,320 | $1,798,536 | $2,665,784 | 148.2% | $22,926 |
| 1XXX W TERRA MAR DR | 5,073 | 2020 | $4,724,130 | $2,085,003 | $2,639,127 | 126.6% | $22,696 |
| 2XXX SE 8 ST | 5,327 | 2018 | $4,810,820 | $2,189,397 | $2,621,423 | 119.7% | $22,544 |
| 2XXX BAY DR | 3,063 | 1977 | $3,870,130 | $1,258,893 | $2,611,237 | 207.4% | $22,457 |
| 1XXX W TERRA MAR DR | 4,835 | 2019 | $4,583,010 | $1,987,185 | $2,595,825 | 130.6% | $22,324 |
| 7XX N OCEAN BLVD | 3,751 | 2019 | $4,136,490 | $1,541,661 | $2,594,829 | 168.3% | $22,316 |
| 3XXX S TERRA MAR DR | 2,307 | 1977 | $3,513,970 | $948,177 | $2,565,793 | 270.6% | $22,066 |
| 2XXX N RIVERSIDE DR | 3,913 | 1989 | $4,137,680 | $1,608,243 | $2,529,437 | 157.3% | $21,753 |
| 2XXX NE 4 ST | 4,820 | 2017 | $4,480,260 | $1,981,020 | $2,499,240 | 126.2% | $21,493 |
| 2XXX NE 22 CT | 4,772 | 2024 | $4,429,070 | $1,961,292 | $2,467,778 | 125.8% | $21,223 |
| 2XXX BAY DR | 5,426 | 2000 | $4,666,110 | $2,230,086 | $2,436,024 | 109.2% | $20,950 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when BrowardCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →