Miami-Dade County · Miami
ZIP 33131 property tax overassessment report
29.1% of homes in Miami ZIP 33131 (4,718 of 16,219 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $13,667,231.
Your Miami-Dade County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 21, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 15, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 33131
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1XXX BRICKELL AVE PH4E | 2,738 | 2003 | $4,682,381 | $1,492,210 | $3,190,171 | 213.8% | $27,435 |
| 1XXX BRICKELL AVE PH1F | 3,501 | 2007 | $4,987,800 | $1,908,045 | $3,079,755 | 161.4% | $26,486 |
| 1XXX BRICKELL AVE PH3E | 2,738 | 2008 | $4,519,275 | $1,492,210 | $3,027,065 | 202.9% | $26,033 |
| 1XXX BRICKELL AVE PH1E | 2,738 | 2007 | $4,424,300 | $1,492,210 | $2,932,090 | 196.5% | $25,216 |
| 6X SE 6 ST PH4303 | 3,092 | 2016 | $4,490,244 | $1,685,140 | $2,805,104 | 166.5% | $24,124 |
| 3XX BISCAYNE BOULEVARD WAY 5201E | 3,235 | 2024 | $4,514,233 | $1,763,075 | $2,751,158 | 156% | $23,660 |
| 1XXX BRICKELL AVE PH3B | 3,402 | 2008 | $4,586,481 | $1,854,090 | $2,732,391 | 147.4% | $23,499 |
| 6X SE 6 ST PH4204 | 3,488 | 2016 | $4,591,950 | $1,900,960 | $2,690,990 | 141.6% | $23,143 |
| 3XX BISCAYNE BOULEVARD WAY 5101E | 3,333 | 2024 | $4,469,538 | $1,816,485 | $2,653,053 | 146.1% | $22,816 |
| 3XX BISCAYNE BOULEVARD WAY 5001E | 3,333 | 2024 | $4,425,285 | $1,816,485 | $2,608,800 | 143.6% | $22,436 |
| 1XXX BRICKELL PLZ PH5301 | 4,060 | 2019 | $4,759,680 | $2,212,700 | $2,546,980 | 115.1% | $21,904 |
| 3XX BISCAYNE BOULEVARD WAY 4901E | 3,375 | 2024 | $4,381,470 | $1,839,375 | $2,542,095 | 138.2% | $21,862 |
| 3XX BISCAYNE BOULEVARD WAY 4801E | 3,420 | 2024 | $4,338,089 | $1,863,900 | $2,474,189 | 132.7% | $21,278 |
| 3XX BISCAYNE BOULEVARD WAY 4701E | 3,455 | 2024 | $4,295,138 | $1,882,975 | $2,412,163 | 128.1% | $20,745 |
| 1XXX BRICKELL AVE 66F | 3,517 | 2003 | $4,271,800 | $1,916,765 | $2,355,035 | 122.9% | $20,253 |
| 3XX BISCAYNE BOULEVARD WAY 4601E | 3,486 | 2024 | $4,252,612 | $1,899,870 | $2,352,742 | 123.8% | $20,234 |
| 1XXX BRICKELL AVE 65F | 3,534 | 2003 | $4,238,000 | $1,926,030 | $2,311,970 | 120% | $19,883 |
| 3XX BISCAYNE BOULEVARD WAY 4501E | 3,516 | 2024 | $4,210,507 | $1,916,220 | $2,294,287 | 119.7% | $19,731 |
| 1XXX BRICKELL AVE 64F | 3,550 | 2003 | $4,204,300 | $1,934,750 | $2,269,550 | 117.3% | $19,518 |
| 3XX BISCAYNE BOULEVARD WAY 4401E | 3,541 | 2024 | $4,168,818 | $1,929,845 | $2,238,973 | 116% | $19,255 |
| 1XXX BRICKELL AVE 63F | 3,566 | 2003 | $4,171,000 | $1,943,470 | $2,227,530 | 114.6% | $19,157 |
| 1XXX BRICKELL AVE 62F | 3,582 | 2003 | $4,137,800 | $1,952,190 | $2,185,610 | 112% | $18,796 |
| 3XX BISCAYNE BOULEVARD WAY 4301E | 3,564 | 2024 | $4,127,543 | $1,942,380 | $2,185,163 | 112.5% | $18,792 |
| 1XXX BRICKELL AVE 61F | 3,599 | 2003 | $4,104,900 | $1,961,455 | $2,143,445 | 109.3% | $18,434 |
| 3XX BISCAYNE BOULEVARD WAY 4201E | 3,575 | 2024 | $4,086,676 | $1,948,375 | $2,138,301 | 109.7% | $18,389 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when Miami-DadeCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →