Miami-Dade County · Coral Gables
ZIP 33134 property tax overassessment report
31% of homes in Coral Gables ZIP 33134 (3,917 of 12,626 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $14,395,853.
Your Miami-Dade County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 21, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 15, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 33134
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3XXX ALHAMBRA CT | 3,379 | 1942 | $4,735,192 | $1,547,582 | $3,187,610 | 206% | $27,413 |
| 3XXX ALHAMBRA CT | 4,726 | 1938 | $4,927,272 | $2,164,508 | $2,762,764 | 127.6% | $23,760 |
| 3XXX GRANADA BLVD | 5,022 | 1952 | $4,985,484 | $2,300,076 | $2,685,408 | 116.8% | $23,095 |
| 3XXX ALHAMBRA CIR | 3,964 | 1963 | $4,498,580 | $1,815,512 | $2,683,068 | 147.8% | $23,074 |
| 7XX ALHAMBRA CIR | 5,006 | 1928 | $4,962,252 | $2,292,748 | $2,669,504 | 116.4% | $22,958 |
| 3XX CATALONIA AVE | 1,425 | 1946 | $3,201,000 | $652,650 | $2,548,350 | 390.5% | $21,916 |
| 2XXX GRANADA BLVD | 4,679 | 1920 | $4,646,090 | $2,142,982 | $2,503,108 | 116.8% | $21,527 |
| 3XX CATALONIA AVE | 1,604 | 1950 | $3,201,000 | $734,632 | $2,466,368 | 335.7% | $21,211 |
| 1XXX COUNTRY CLUB PRADO | 3,415 | 1950 | $4,002,150 | $1,564,070 | $2,438,080 | 155.9% | $20,967 |
| 7XX BILTMORE CT | 5,237 | 2022 | $4,818,499 | $2,398,546 | $2,419,953 | 100.9% | $20,812 |
| 6XX N GREENWAY DR | 3,799 | 1925 | $4,140,288 | $1,739,942 | $2,400,346 | 138% | $20,643 |
| 3XX CATALONIA AVE | 1,766 | 1956 | $3,201,000 | $808,828 | $2,392,172 | 295.8% | $20,573 |
| 1XXX ANASTASIA AVE | 5,768 | 1998 | $4,922,520 | $2,641,744 | $2,280,776 | 86.3% | $19,615 |
| 3XX CATALONIA AVE | 2,021 | 1950 | $3,201,000 | $925,618 | $2,275,382 | 245.8% | $19,568 |
| 1XXX ANASTASIA AVE | 4,578 | 2024 | $4,371,640 | $2,096,724 | $2,274,916 | 108.5% | $19,564 |
| 3XXX ALHAMBRA CT | 4,989 | 1950 | $4,523,690 | $2,284,962 | $2,238,728 | 98% | $19,253 |
| 1XXX MARIOLA CT | 6,075 | 2008 | $4,990,380 | $2,782,350 | $2,208,030 | 79.4% | $18,989 |
| 3XX CATALONIA AVE | 2,183 | 1953 | $3,201,000 | $999,814 | $2,201,186 | 220.2% | $18,930 |
| 2XXX ALHAMBRA CIR | 4,020 | 1938 | $3,998,672 | $1,841,160 | $2,157,512 | 117.2% | $18,555 |
| 8XX CATALONIA AVE | 5,675 | 2020 | $4,740,842 | $2,599,150 | $2,141,692 | 82.4% | $18,419 |
| 1XXX TARAGONA DR | 3,458 | 1936 | $3,664,111 | $1,583,764 | $2,080,347 | 131.4% | $17,891 |
| 3XXX GRANADA BLVD | 5,878 | 1954 | $4,770,263 | $2,692,124 | $2,078,139 | 77.2% | $17,872 |
| 3XXX ALHAMBRA CIR | 4,491 | 1941 | $4,092,060 | $2,056,878 | $2,035,182 | 98.9% | $17,503 |
| 1XXX CORAL WAY | 2,836 | 1954 | $3,289,430 | $1,298,888 | $1,990,542 | 153.2% | $17,119 |
| 1XXX CORAL WAY | 6,264 | 2022 | $4,850,805 | $2,868,912 | $1,981,893 | 69.1% | $17,044 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when Miami-DadeCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →