Miami-Dade County · Key Biscayne
ZIP 33149 property tax overassessment report
29.5% of homes in Key Biscayne ZIP 33149 (1,957 of 6,635 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $11,558,816.
Your Miami-Dade County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 21, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 15, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 33149
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3XX OCEAN DR 1206S | 2,257 | 2014 | $4,908,455 | $1,749,175 | $3,159,280 | 180.6% | $27,170 |
| 3XX OCEAN DR 1206N | 2,257 | 2014 | $4,908,455 | $1,749,175 | $3,159,280 | 180.6% | $27,170 |
| 3XX OCEAN DR 1106S | 2,257 | 2014 | $4,812,243 | $1,749,175 | $3,063,068 | 175.1% | $26,342 |
| 3XX OCEAN DR 1106N | 2,257 | 2014 | $4,812,243 | $1,749,175 | $3,063,068 | 175.1% | $26,342 |
| 3XX OCEAN DR LPH4S | 1,706 | 2014 | $4,340,454 | $1,322,150 | $3,018,304 | 228.3% | $25,957 |
| 3XX OCEAN DR 1006S | 2,257 | 2014 | $4,717,996 | $1,749,175 | $2,968,821 | 169.7% | $25,532 |
| 3XX OCEAN DR 1006N | 2,257 | 2014 | $4,717,996 | $1,749,175 | $2,968,821 | 169.7% | $25,532 |
| 3XX OCEAN DR 1204S | 1,703 | 2014 | $4,259,282 | $1,319,825 | $2,939,457 | 222.7% | $25,279 |
| 3XX OCEAN DR 1204N | 1,703 | 2014 | $4,259,282 | $1,319,825 | $2,939,457 | 222.7% | $25,279 |
| 3XX OCEAN DR 906S | 2,257 | 2014 | $4,625,253 | $1,749,175 | $2,876,078 | 164.4% | $24,734 |
| 3XX OCEAN DR 906N | 2,257 | 2014 | $4,625,253 | $1,749,175 | $2,876,078 | 164.4% | $24,734 |
| 3XX OCEAN DR 1104S | 1,703 | 2014 | $4,175,784 | $1,319,825 | $2,855,959 | 216.4% | $24,561 |
| 3XX OCEAN DR 1104N | 1,703 | 2014 | $4,175,784 | $1,319,825 | $2,855,959 | 216.4% | $24,561 |
| 1X ISLAND DR | 2,762 | 1972 | $4,950,698 | $2,140,550 | $2,810,148 | 131.3% | $24,167 |
| 3XX OCEAN DR 806S | 2,257 | 2014 | $4,534,591 | $1,749,175 | $2,785,416 | 159.2% | $23,955 |
| 3XX OCEAN DR 806N | 2,257 | 2014 | $4,534,591 | $1,749,175 | $2,785,416 | 159.2% | $23,955 |
| 3XX OCEAN DR 1004S | 1,703 | 2014 | $4,093,947 | $1,319,825 | $2,774,122 | 210.2% | $23,857 |
| 3XX OCEAN DR 1004N | 1,703 | 2014 | $4,093,947 | $1,319,825 | $2,774,122 | 210.2% | $23,857 |
| 3XX OCEAN DR 706S | 2,257 | 2014 | $4,445,664 | $1,749,175 | $2,696,489 | 154.2% | $23,190 |
| 3XX OCEAN DR 706N | 2,257 | 2014 | $4,445,664 | $1,749,175 | $2,696,489 | 154.2% | $23,190 |
| 3XX OCEAN DR 904S | 1,703 | 2014 | $4,013,550 | $1,319,825 | $2,693,725 | 204.1% | $23,166 |
| 3XX OCEAN DR 904N | 1,703 | 2014 | $4,013,550 | $1,319,825 | $2,693,725 | 204.1% | $23,166 |
| 7XX GLENRIDGE RD | 1,518 | 1951 | $3,811,945 | $1,176,450 | $2,635,495 | 224% | $22,665 |
| 3XX OCEAN DR 804S | 1,703 | 2014 | $3,935,035 | $1,319,825 | $2,615,210 | 198.1% | $22,491 |
| 3XX OCEAN DR 804N | 1,703 | 2014 | $3,935,035 | $1,319,825 | $2,615,210 | 198.1% | $22,491 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when Miami-DadeCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →