Miami-Dade County · Aventura
ZIP 33160 property tax overassessment report
28.9% of homes in Aventura ZIP 33160 (3,406 of 11,805 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $18,516,243.
Your Miami-Dade County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 21, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 15, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 33160
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2XX GOLDEN BEACH DR | 2,198 | 1949 | $4,834,402 | $672,588 | $4,161,814 | 618.8% | $35,792 |
| 5XX GOLDEN BEACH DR | 2,930 | 1951 | $4,914,676 | $896,580 | $4,018,096 | 448.2% | $34,556 |
| 1XX GOLDEN BEACH DR | 3,377 | 1966 | $4,982,920 | $1,033,362 | $3,949,558 | 382.2% | $33,966 |
| 2XX S PARKWAY | 3,073 | 1957 | $4,878,559 | $940,338 | $3,938,221 | 418.8% | $33,869 |
| 4X TERRACINA AVE | 2,934 | 1947 | $4,747,255 | $897,804 | $3,849,451 | 428.8% | $33,105 |
| 8X TERRACINA AVE | 2,794 | 1957 | $4,607,077 | $854,964 | $3,752,113 | 438.9% | $32,268 |
| 5XXX ISLAND ESTATES DR 1502 | 4,030 | 2017 | $4,968,400 | $1,233,180 | $3,735,220 | 302.9% | $32,123 |
| 5XXX ISLAND ESTATES DR 1502 | 4,398 | 2018 | $4,968,400 | $1,345,788 | $3,622,612 | 269.2% | $31,154 |
| 5XXX ISLAND ESTATES DR 1506 | 4,398 | 2018 | $4,968,400 | $1,345,788 | $3,622,612 | 269.2% | $31,154 |
| 5XXX ISLAND ESTATES DR 1503 | 4,399 | 2018 | $4,968,400 | $1,346,094 | $3,622,306 | 269.1% | $31,152 |
| 5XXX ISLAND ESTATES DR 1507 | 4,399 | 2018 | $4,968,400 | $1,346,094 | $3,622,306 | 269.1% | $31,152 |
| 5XXX ISLAND ESTATES DR 1503 | 4,417 | 2017 | $4,968,400 | $1,351,602 | $3,616,798 | 267.6% | $31,104 |
| 5XXX ISLAND ESTATES DR 1507 | 4,417 | 2017 | $4,968,400 | $1,351,602 | $3,616,798 | 267.6% | $31,104 |
| 1XXXX NE 32 AVE | 4,145 | 1974 | $4,676,559 | $1,268,370 | $3,408,189 | 268.7% | $29,310 |
| 1XXXX NE 29 AVE | 4,765 | 1969 | $4,860,790 | $1,458,090 | $3,402,700 | 233.4% | $29,263 |
| 3XX S PARKWAY | 5,069 | 1992 | $4,908,475 | $1,551,114 | $3,357,361 | 216.4% | $28,873 |
| 5XX N PARKWAY | 1,980 | 1950 | $3,919,913 | $605,880 | $3,314,033 | 547% | $28,501 |
| 3XXX NE 166 ST | 4,141 | 1983 | $4,538,576 | $1,267,146 | $3,271,430 | 258.2% | $28,134 |
| 4XX N PARKWAY | 2,175 | 1951 | $3,921,519 | $665,550 | $3,255,969 | 489.2% | $28,001 |
| 2XX GOLDEN BEACH DR | 5,292 | 2017 | $4,871,785 | $1,619,352 | $3,252,433 | 200.8% | $27,971 |
| 2XX OCEAN BLVD | 5,387 | 2018 | $4,856,988 | $1,648,422 | $3,208,566 | 194.6% | $27,594 |
| 4XX N PARKWAY | 2,353 | 1955 | $3,915,412 | $720,018 | $3,195,394 | 443.8% | $27,480 |
| 2XX GOLDEN BEACH DR | 5,361 | 2018 | $4,828,912 | $1,640,466 | $3,188,446 | 194.4% | $27,421 |
| 3XXX NE 168 ST | 5,419 | 1979 | $4,840,079 | $1,658,214 | $3,181,865 | 191.9% | $27,364 |
| 3XXX NE 166 ST | 5,325 | 1993 | $4,792,353 | $1,629,450 | $3,162,903 | 194.1% | $27,201 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when Miami-DadeCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →