Miami-Dade County · North Miami
ZIP 33181 property tax overassessment report
20.8% of homes in North Miami ZIP 33181 (1,323 of 6,348 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $11,670,404.
Your Miami-Dade County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 21, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 15, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 33181
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2XXX ALAMANDA DR | 3,695 | 1955 | $4,762,568 | $1,141,755 | $3,620,813 | 317.1% | $31,139 |
| 1XXXX MAPLE RD | 3,085 | 1956 | $4,391,241 | $953,265 | $3,437,976 | 360.7% | $29,567 |
| 1XXXX BISCAYNE ISLAND TER | 4,553 | 1969 | $4,571,632 | $1,406,877 | $3,164,755 | 224.9% | $27,217 |
| 1XXX NE 119 RD | 4,981 | 2018 | $4,703,727 | $1,539,129 | $3,164,598 | 205.6% | $27,216 |
| 2XXX NE 122 RD | 4,757 | 1971 | $4,620,715 | $1,469,913 | $3,150,802 | 214.4% | $27,097 |
| 2XXX NE 120 RD | 5,472 | 2017 | $4,831,297 | $1,690,848 | $3,140,449 | 185.7% | $27,008 |
| 1XXX NE 117 RD | 5,251 | 2019 | $4,757,451 | $1,622,559 | $3,134,892 | 193.2% | $26,960 |
| 1XXXX CORONADO DR | 3,305 | 1959 | $4,058,124 | $1,021,245 | $3,036,879 | 297.4% | $26,117 |
| 1XXXX MAPLE RD | 5,386 | 2023 | $4,632,565 | $1,664,274 | $2,968,291 | 178.4% | $25,527 |
| 1XXX NE 118 RD | 5,276 | 1962 | $4,588,644 | $1,630,284 | $2,958,360 | 181.5% | $25,442 |
| 1XXX NE 119 RD | 5,293 | 1969 | $4,550,395 | $1,635,537 | $2,914,858 | 178.2% | $25,068 |
| 2XXX HIBISCUS CIR | 6,320 | 2023 | $4,809,487 | $1,952,880 | $2,856,607 | 146.3% | $24,567 |
| 1XXXX ARCH CREEK TER | 3,447 | 1966 | $3,914,025 | $1,065,123 | $2,848,902 | 267.5% | $24,501 |
| 1XXX KEYSTONE BLVD | 2,026 | 1952 | $3,459,907 | $626,034 | $2,833,873 | 452.7% | $24,371 |
| 1XXXX BISCAYNE BAY DR | 3,809 | 1988 | $4,002,020 | $1,176,981 | $2,825,039 | 240% | $24,295 |
| 2XXX NE 120 RD | 4,368 | 1959 | $4,135,103 | $1,349,712 | $2,785,391 | 206.4% | $23,954 |
| 2XXX NE 121 RD | 4,981 | 2016 | $4,323,225 | $1,539,129 | $2,784,096 | 180.9% | $23,943 |
| 1XXX HIBISCUS DR | 2,418 | 1954 | $3,509,722 | $747,162 | $2,762,560 | 369.7% | $23,758 |
| 1XXXX CORONADO DR | 3,708 | 1993 | $3,833,812 | $1,145,772 | $2,688,040 | 234.6% | $23,117 |
| 2XXX NE 121 RD | 6,229 | 1991 | $4,599,751 | $1,924,761 | $2,674,990 | 139% | $23,005 |
| 1XXX NE 118 RD | 3,659 | 2013 | $3,802,228 | $1,130,631 | $2,671,597 | 236.3% | $22,976 |
| 1XXX NE 118 RD | 6,807 | 1960 | $4,757,506 | $2,103,363 | $2,654,143 | 126.2% | $22,826 |
| 1XXXX PINE RD | 4,776 | 1976 | $4,091,984 | $1,475,784 | $2,616,200 | 177.3% | $22,499 |
| 2XXX BAYVIEW LN | 3,615 | 1957 | $3,733,191 | $1,117,035 | $2,616,156 | 234.2% | $22,499 |
| 1XXX NE 124 ST | 5,672 | 2024 | $4,349,215 | $1,752,648 | $2,596,567 | 148.2% | $22,330 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when Miami-DadeCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →