Collier County · Naples
ZIP 34105 property tax overassessment report
23.4% of homes in Naples ZIP 34105 (2,258 of 9,636 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $11,953,007.
Your Collier County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 21, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 15, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 34105
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1XXX VINLAND WAY | 3,804 | 2016 | $4,820,971 | $1,061,316 | $3,759,655 | 354.2% | $32,333 |
| 1XXX VINLAND WAY | 3,867 | 2016 | $4,811,190 | $1,078,893 | $3,732,297 | 345.9% | $32,098 |
| 1XXX VINLAND WAY | 4,199 | 2017 | $4,897,188 | $1,171,521 | $3,725,667 | 318% | $32,041 |
| 1XXX VINLAND WAY | 3,808 | 2018 | $4,781,995 | $1,062,432 | $3,719,563 | 350.1% | $31,988 |
| 2XXX CAPISTRANO WAY | 4,023 | 2002 | $4,817,842 | $1,122,417 | $3,695,425 | 329.2% | $31,781 |
| 2XXX ALEXANDER PALM DR | 4,187 | 1999 | $4,844,038 | $1,168,173 | $3,675,865 | 314.7% | $31,612 |
| 1XXX COCOPLUM CT | 4,328 | 2002 | $4,818,650 | $1,207,512 | $3,611,138 | 299.1% | $31,056 |
| 1XXX VINLAND WAY | 3,976 | 2019 | $4,701,096 | $1,109,304 | $3,591,792 | 323.8% | $30,889 |
| 2XXX DAY LILY PL | 3,757 | 1993 | $4,586,889 | $1,048,203 | $3,538,686 | 337.6% | $30,433 |
| 2XXX SILVERLEAF LN | 4,607 | 2010 | $4,783,950 | $1,285,353 | $3,498,597 | 272.2% | $30,088 |
| 2XXX SILVERLEAF LN | 5,631 | 1995 | $4,948,677 | $1,571,049 | $3,377,628 | 215% | $29,048 |
| 1XXX COCOPLUM WAY | 4,956 | 2002 | $4,745,623 | $1,382,724 | $3,362,899 | 243.2% | $28,921 |
| 2XXX THISTLE WAY | 5,677 | 2003 | $4,922,811 | $1,583,883 | $3,338,928 | 210.8% | $28,715 |
| 1XXX COCOPLUM CT | 4,827 | 2002 | $4,678,432 | $1,346,733 | $3,331,699 | 247.4% | $28,653 |
| 1XXX ANHINGA PT | 5,967 | 2005 | $4,985,883 | $1,664,793 | $3,321,090 | 199.5% | $28,561 |
| 2XXX BULRUSH LN | 5,189 | 1997 | $4,766,161 | $1,447,731 | $3,318,430 | 229.2% | $28,538 |
| 3XXX DAHLIA WAY | 4,977 | 2005 | $4,697,458 | $1,388,583 | $3,308,875 | 238.3% | $28,456 |
| 2XXX TORINO WAY | 4,331 | 2016 | $4,499,844 | $1,208,349 | $3,291,495 | 272.4% | $28,307 |
| 1XXX CHINABERRY WAY | 5,896 | 2001 | $4,928,949 | $1,644,984 | $3,283,965 | 199.6% | $28,242 |
| 1XXX VINLAND WAY | 3,608 | 2020 | $4,274,376 | $1,006,632 | $3,267,744 | 324.6% | $28,103 |
| 2XXX BELLFLOWER LN | 5,585 | 2002 | $4,812,383 | $1,558,215 | $3,254,168 | 208.8% | $27,986 |
| 1XXX COCOPLUM WAY | 5,498 | 2004 | $4,781,918 | $1,533,942 | $3,247,976 | 211.7% | $27,933 |
| 2XXX TARFLOWER WAY | 6,115 | 2000 | $4,925,581 | $1,706,085 | $3,219,496 | 188.7% | $27,688 |
| 2XXX SPICEBUSH LN | 5,331 | 2003 | $4,705,184 | $1,487,349 | $3,217,835 | 216.3% | $27,673 |
| 2XXX INDIAN PIPE WAY | 5,301 | 1994 | $4,654,800 | $1,478,979 | $3,175,821 | 214.7% | $27,312 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when CollierCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →