Collier County · Naples
ZIP 34109 property tax overassessment report
26.3% of homes in Naples ZIP 34109 (3,348 of 12,712 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $10,695,909.
Your Collier County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 21, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 15, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 34109
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1XXXX MARSALA WAY | 5,893 | 2018 | $4,594,239 | $1,655,933 | $2,938,306 | 177.4% | $25,269 |
| 7XXX DANIELS RD | 1,551 | 1979 | $3,304,644 | $435,831 | $2,868,813 | 658.2% | $24,672 |
| 6XXX HUNTERS RD | 3,474 | 1995 | $3,773,713 | $976,194 | $2,797,519 | 286.6% | $24,059 |
| 1XXXX MARSALA WAY | 5,618 | 2014 | $4,327,705 | $1,578,658 | $2,749,047 | 174.1% | $23,642 |
| 8XXX PURSLANE DR | 4,932 | 2002 | $3,956,152 | $1,385,892 | $2,570,260 | 185.5% | $22,104 |
| 1XXXX MARSALA WAY | 5,021 | 2012 | $3,730,376 | $1,410,901 | $2,319,475 | 164.4% | $19,947 |
| 6XXX SABLE RIDGE LN | 7,151 | 2024 | $4,261,249 | $2,009,431 | $2,251,818 | 112.1% | $19,366 |
| 2XXX ESCADA CT | 8,683 | 2014 | $4,690,816 | $2,439,923 | $2,250,893 | 92.3% | $19,358 |
| 6XXX LIVINGSTON WOODS LN | 7,242 | 2024 | $4,177,001 | $2,035,002 | $2,141,999 | 105.3% | $18,421 |
| 2XXX ESCADA CT | 6,380 | 2009 | $3,930,473 | $1,792,780 | $2,137,693 | 119.2% | $18,384 |
| 8XXX BLUE FLAG WAY | 4,933 | 2002 | $3,481,982 | $1,386,173 | $2,095,809 | 151.2% | $18,024 |
| 1XXXX MARSALA WAY | 5,130 | 2012 | $3,529,639 | $1,441,530 | $2,088,109 | 144.9% | $17,958 |
| 8XXX BLUE FLAG WAY | 5,528 | 2003 | $3,631,696 | $1,553,368 | $2,078,328 | 133.8% | $17,874 |
| 2XXX ESCADA CT | 7,939 | 2002 | $4,229,031 | $2,230,859 | $1,998,172 | 89.6% | $17,184 |
| 2XXX AUGUSTA DR | 5,808 | 2015 | $3,603,096 | $1,632,048 | $1,971,048 | 120.8% | $16,951 |
| 8XXX SPIKERUSH LN | 5,053 | 2002 | $3,390,549 | $1,419,893 | $1,970,656 | 138.8% | $16,948 |
| 1XXX PERSIMMON DR | 5,520 | 2000 | $3,518,902 | $1,551,120 | $1,967,782 | 126.9% | $16,923 |
| 6XXX STONEGATE DR | 4,689 | 1993 | $3,282,101 | $1,317,609 | $1,964,492 | 149.1% | $16,895 |
| 2XXX ESCADA DR | 6,756 | 2002 | $3,855,830 | $1,898,436 | $1,957,394 | 103.1% | $16,834 |
| 1XXXX MARSALA WAY | 4,075 | 2011 | $3,071,121 | $1,145,075 | $1,926,046 | 168.2% | $16,564 |
| 8XXX PURSLANE DR | 4,971 | 2002 | $3,293,453 | $1,396,851 | $1,896,602 | 135.8% | $16,311 |
| 2XXX ESCADA CT | 6,422 | 2007 | $3,697,290 | $1,804,582 | $1,892,708 | 104.9% | $16,277 |
| 6XXX LIVINGSTON WOODS LN | 5,245 | 2003 | $3,326,287 | $1,473,845 | $1,852,442 | 125.7% | $15,931 |
| 6XXX STONEGATE DR | 5,137 | 2001 | $3,276,432 | $1,443,497 | $1,832,935 | 127% | $15,763 |
| 6XXX HUNTERS RD | 7,413 | 1991 | $3,904,816 | $2,083,053 | $1,821,763 | 87.5% | $15,667 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when CollierCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →