Collier County · Naples
ZIP 34110 property tax overassessment report
24.4% of homes in Naples ZIP 34110 (3,663 of 15,016 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $27,612,386.
Your Collier County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 21, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 15, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 34110
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1XXXX OLD COAST RD | 3,223 | 2020 | $4,809,760 | $1,057,144 | $3,752,616 | 355% | $32,272 |
| 1XXXX VANDERBILT DR | 486 | 1992 | $3,910,500 | $159,408 | $3,751,092 | 2353.1% | $32,259 |
| 1XXXX OLD COAST RD | 3,280 | 2017 | $4,813,600 | $1,075,840 | $3,737,760 | 347.4% | $32,145 |
| 1XXXX OLD COAST RD | 3,287 | 2020 | $4,801,440 | $1,078,136 | $3,723,304 | 345.3% | $32,020 |
| 1XXXX OLD COAST RD | 3,287 | 2020 | $4,791,440 | $1,078,136 | $3,713,304 | 344.4% | $31,934 |
| 1XXXX OLD COAST RD | 3,280 | 2017 | $4,783,600 | $1,075,840 | $3,707,760 | 344.6% | $31,887 |
| 1XXXX OLD COAST RD | 3,287 | 2020 | $4,441,440 | $1,078,136 | $3,363,304 | 312% | $28,924 |
| 1XXXX OLD COAST RD | 3,280 | 2017 | $4,413,600 | $1,075,840 | $3,337,760 | 310.2% | $28,705 |
| 1XXXX OLD COAST RD | 3,287 | 2020 | $4,391,440 | $1,078,136 | $3,313,304 | 307.3% | $28,494 |
| 1XXXX OLD COAST RD | 3,280 | 2017 | $4,383,600 | $1,075,840 | $3,307,760 | 307.5% | $28,447 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when CollierCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →