Collier County · Naples
ZIP 34113 property tax overassessment report
31.4% of homes in Naples ZIP 34113 (4,499 of 14,342 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $16,103,860.
Your Collier County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 21, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 15, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 34113
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9XXX MONTIANO PL | 5,174 | 2023 | $4,925,209 | $1,515,982 | $3,409,227 | 224.9% | $29,319 |
| 6XXX MEGANS BAY DR | 4,536 | 2022 | $4,682,146 | $1,329,048 | $3,353,098 | 252.3% | $28,837 |
| 9XXX MONTIANO DR | 5,127 | 2023 | $4,731,701 | $1,502,211 | $3,229,490 | 215% | $27,774 |
| 9XXX PAVIA CT | 5,283 | 2015 | $4,765,806 | $1,547,919 | $3,217,887 | 207.9% | $27,674 |
| 9XXX PAVIA CT | 5,296 | 2015 | $4,676,244 | $1,551,728 | $3,124,516 | 201.4% | $26,871 |
| 9XXX MONTIANO CT | 5,017 | 2023 | $4,401,672 | $1,469,981 | $2,931,691 | 199.4% | $25,213 |
| 9XXX MONTIANO DR | 4,686 | 2022 | $4,220,120 | $1,372,998 | $2,847,122 | 207.4% | $24,485 |
| 9XXX MONTIANO PL | 6,213 | 2021 | $4,550,034 | $1,820,409 | $2,729,625 | 149.9% | $23,475 |
| 9XXX PAVIA CT | 6,639 | 2008 | $4,640,055 | $1,945,227 | $2,694,828 | 138.5% | $23,176 |
| 9XXX MONTIANO DR | 4,879 | 2021 | $4,088,447 | $1,429,547 | $2,658,900 | 186% | $22,867 |
| 4X PELICAN ST E | 4,596 | 1972 | $3,956,827 | $1,346,628 | $2,610,199 | 193.8% | $22,448 |
| 9XXX PAVIA CT | 5,117 | 2015 | $4,063,299 | $1,499,281 | $2,564,018 | 171% | $22,051 |
| 9XXX MONTIANO CT | 4,406 | 2021 | $3,851,946 | $1,290,958 | $2,560,988 | 198.4% | $22,024 |
| 9XXX MONTIANO DR | 4,357 | 2020 | $3,829,991 | $1,276,601 | $2,553,390 | 200% | $21,959 |
| 9XXX MONTIANO PL | 5,399 | 2023 | $4,134,064 | $1,581,907 | $2,552,157 | 161.3% | $21,949 |
| 9XXX MONTIANO DR | 4,507 | 2019 | $3,869,840 | $1,320,551 | $2,549,289 | 193% | $21,924 |
| 9XXX MONTIANO CT | 3,960 | 2021 | $3,656,889 | $1,160,280 | $2,496,609 | 215.2% | $21,471 |
| 9XXX PAVIA CT | 5,324 | 2015 | $4,028,093 | $1,559,932 | $2,468,161 | 158.2% | $21,226 |
| 9XXX MONTIANO PL | 4,340 | 2020 | $3,739,085 | $1,271,620 | $2,467,465 | 194% | $21,220 |
| 9XXX MONTIANO DR | 5,272 | 2022 | $3,980,944 | $1,544,696 | $2,436,248 | 157.7% | $20,952 |
| 9XXX LIPARI CT | 3,931 | 2014 | $3,574,938 | $1,151,783 | $2,423,155 | 210.4% | $20,839 |
| 9XXX LIPARI CT | 4,874 | 2015 | $3,851,040 | $1,428,082 | $2,422,958 | 169.7% | $20,837 |
| 9XXX PAVIA CT | 5,308 | 2014 | $3,888,788 | $1,555,244 | $2,333,544 | 150% | $20,068 |
| 9XXX MONTIANO CT | 4,092 | 2023 | $3,510,837 | $1,198,956 | $2,311,881 | 192.8% | $19,882 |
| 9XXX PAVIA CT | 5,263 | 2015 | $3,821,791 | $1,542,059 | $2,279,732 | 147.8% | $19,606 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when CollierCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →