Collier County · Naples
ZIP 34120 property tax overassessment report
33.1% of homes in Naples ZIP 34120 (7,114 of 21,498 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $14,013,513.
Your Collier County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 21, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 15, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 34120
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1XXXX PEREGRINE CT | 7,059 | 2024 | $3,418,880 | $1,496,508 | $1,922,372 | 128.5% | $16,532 |
| 1XXXX IMMOKALEE RD | 4,600 | 2001 | $2,762,231 | $975,200 | $1,787,031 | 183.2% | $15,368 |
| 1XXXX MAIDSTONE CT | 4,835 | 2015 | $2,784,828 | $1,025,020 | $1,759,808 | 171.7% | $15,134 |
| 9XXX GRANITE CT | 6,412 | 2012 | $3,061,691 | $1,359,344 | $1,702,347 | 125.2% | $14,640 |
| 1XXXX AERIE LN | 5,650 | 2023 | $2,698,591 | $1,197,800 | $1,500,791 | 125.3% | $12,907 |
| 1XXXX GOLDEN EAGLE CT | 4,741 | 2024 | $2,484,986 | $1,005,092 | $1,479,894 | 147.2% | $12,727 |
| 1XXXX TWINEAGLES BLVD | 6,105 | 2022 | $2,773,017 | $1,294,260 | $1,478,757 | 114.3% | $12,717 |
| 9XXX COPPER ROCK CT | 3,070 | 2010 | $2,127,089 | $650,840 | $1,476,249 | 226.8% | $12,696 |
| 1XXXX PEREGRINE CT | 5,756 | 2014 | $2,672,040 | $1,220,272 | $1,451,768 | 119% | $12,485 |
| 1XXXX TWINEAGLES BLVD | 4,445 | 2022 | $2,382,168 | $942,340 | $1,439,828 | 152.8% | $12,383 |
| 1XXXX MAIDSTONE CT | 4,566 | 2018 | $2,407,497 | $967,992 | $1,439,505 | 148.7% | $12,380 |
| 1XXXX AERIE LN | 4,715 | 2023 | $2,388,667 | $999,580 | $1,389,087 | 139% | $11,946 |
| 1XXXX MAIDSTONE CT | 4,181 | 2017 | $2,275,372 | $886,372 | $1,389,000 | 156.7% | $11,945 |
| 1XXXX GOLDEN EAGLE CT | 6,961 | 2001 | $2,858,336 | $1,475,732 | $1,382,604 | 93.7% | $11,890 |
| 1XXXX MAIDSTONE CT | 4,019 | 2014 | $2,183,723 | $852,028 | $1,331,695 | 156.3% | $11,453 |
| 1XXXX TWINEAGLES BLVD | 5,125 | 2019 | $2,404,363 | $1,086,500 | $1,317,863 | 121.3% | $11,334 |
| 1XXXX TWINEAGLES BLVD | 5,474 | 2015 | $2,477,893 | $1,160,488 | $1,317,405 | 113.5% | $11,330 |
| 1XXXX TWINEAGLES BLVD | 4,791 | 2019 | $2,322,921 | $1,015,692 | $1,307,229 | 128.7% | $11,242 |
| 1XXXX TALON DR | 7,637 | 2002 | $2,924,435 | $1,619,044 | $1,305,391 | 80.6% | $11,226 |
| 9XXX COPPER ROCK CT | 2,579 | 2010 | $1,848,220 | $546,748 | $1,301,472 | 238% | $11,193 |
| 1XXXX MAIDSTONE CT | 4,722 | 2018 | $2,301,798 | $1,001,064 | $1,300,734 | 129.9% | $11,186 |
| 1XXXX TWINEAGLES BLVD | 5,438 | 2017 | $2,452,012 | $1,152,856 | $1,299,156 | 112.7% | $11,173 |
| 1XXXX GOLDEN EAGLE CT | 6,215 | 2010 | $2,606,937 | $1,317,580 | $1,289,357 | 97.9% | $11,088 |
| 1XXXX TWINEAGLES BLVD | 4,305 | 2021 | $2,195,875 | $912,660 | $1,283,215 | 140.6% | $11,036 |
| 9XXX COPPER ROCK CT | 3,070 | 2010 | $1,933,061 | $650,840 | $1,282,221 | 197% | $11,027 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when CollierCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →