Collier County · Marco Island
ZIP 34145 property tax overassessment report
33.3% of homes in Marco Island ZIP 34145 (6,168 of 18,510 parcels) are assessed more than 10% above what comparable-size homes in the same ZIP typically pay per square foot. Combined annual overpayment: $22,551,576.
Your Collier County deadline
TRIM mailing: Aug 21, 2026 · VAB petition due: Sept 15, 2026
Top 25 most overassessed homes in 34145
| Address | Sq ft | Year | Just value | Expected | Overage | % over | $/yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1XXX FORREST CT | 864 | 1994 | $4,114,033 | $426,816 | $3,687,217 | 863.9% | $31,710 |
| 9XX IRIS CT | 1,846 | 1973 | $4,486,453 | $911,924 | $3,574,529 | 392% | $30,741 |
| 1XXX MULBERRY CT | 3,232 | 1972 | $4,773,332 | $1,596,608 | $3,176,724 | 199% | $27,320 |
| 1XXX OLD MARCO LN | 3,136 | 1972 | $4,523,535 | $1,549,184 | $2,974,351 | 192% | $25,579 |
| 1XXX COPELAND DR | 3,106 | 1975 | $4,499,728 | $1,534,364 | $2,965,364 | 193.3% | $25,502 |
| 1XXX COPELAND DR | 2,810 | 1977 | $4,343,153 | $1,388,140 | $2,955,013 | 212.9% | $25,413 |
| 1XXX CAXAMBAS DR | 2,885 | 1974 | $4,052,206 | $1,425,190 | $2,627,016 | 184.3% | $22,592 |
| 1XXX CAXAMBAS CT | 4,683 | 1988 | $4,912,390 | $2,313,402 | $2,598,988 | 112.3% | $22,351 |
| 1XXX CAXAMBAS CT | 3,904 | 1978 | $4,524,104 | $1,928,576 | $2,595,528 | 134.6% | $22,322 |
| 9XX CAXAMBAS DR | 3,092 | 1973 | $4,022,912 | $1,527,448 | $2,495,464 | 163.4% | $21,461 |
| 1XXX LAUREL CT | 4,842 | 1971 | $4,865,424 | $2,391,948 | $2,473,476 | 103.4% | $21,272 |
| 7XX BARFIELD DR | 4,708 | 1986 | $4,788,172 | $2,325,752 | $2,462,420 | 105.9% | $21,177 |
| 8XX HEATHWOOD DR | 4,159 | 1994 | $4,511,106 | $2,054,546 | $2,456,560 | 119.6% | $21,126 |
| 6XX SOLANA CT | 4,509 | 1996 | $4,637,937 | $2,227,446 | $2,410,491 | 108.2% | $20,730 |
| 1XXX BALD EAGLE DR | 2,630 | 1987 | $3,705,271 | $1,299,220 | $2,406,051 | 185.2% | $20,692 |
| 6XX SOLANA CT | 3,398 | 2000 | $4,069,872 | $1,678,612 | $2,391,260 | 142.5% | $20,565 |
| 9XX CAXAMBAS DR | 5,346 | 2001 | $4,996,306 | $2,640,924 | $2,355,382 | 89.2% | $20,256 |
| 1XXX MULBERRY CT | 2,693 | 1970 | $3,683,636 | $1,330,342 | $2,353,294 | 176.9% | $20,238 |
| 8XX HEATHWOOD DR | 4,982 | 2003 | $4,810,916 | $2,461,108 | $2,349,808 | 95.5% | $20,208 |
| 1XXX INLET DR | 4,748 | 1987 | $4,667,431 | $2,345,512 | $2,321,919 | 99% | $19,969 |
| 1XXX CUTLER CT | 4,672 | 1999 | $4,624,636 | $2,307,968 | $2,316,668 | 100.4% | $19,923 |
| 5XX BARFIELD DR | 4,760 | 1986 | $4,623,137 | $2,351,440 | $2,271,697 | 96.6% | $19,537 |
| 1XXX MARTINIQUE CT | 2,255 | 1967 | $3,367,000 | $1,113,970 | $2,253,030 | 202.3% | $19,376 |
| 8XX COPELAND DR | 5,284 | 2016 | $4,856,197 | $2,610,296 | $2,245,901 | 86% | $19,315 |
| 1XXX COLLINGSWOOD CT | 5,069 | 2001 | $4,733,511 | $2,504,086 | $2,229,425 | 89% | $19,173 |
Is yours one of them?
Search your address — we'll show your specific overassessment estimate in 30 seconds. Then when CollierCounty's TRIM notice mails this August, you'll have a $49 DR-486 packet ready to file with the VAB.
Check my address →